Print | Close     
COMPETITION RESULTS
Last Modified:  January 24, 2012 3:55 PM

The EDGE Championships- Asheville EARLIER START TIME!

Regional Competitions
January 21, 2012 10:00 AM
Erwin High School
60 Lees Creek Road Asheville,   NC 28806
 
  TEAM COMPETITION
    EXHIBITION - ALL STAR TEAM
 
Currently, there are no results for this event.
    TINY CHEER LEVEL 1
 
  Champion: Tumble-N-Roll / Lancaster, SC USA
    MINI CHEER LEVEL 1
 
  Champion: Tumble-N-Roll / Lancaster, SC USA
  1st Runner-up: STARLITE MINIS / Heart & Soul Academy / Granite Falls, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Dazzle / Cheer Xplosion All Stars / Lincolnton, NC
    YOUTH CHEER LEVEL 1
 
  Champion: North Georgia Cheerleading / Clarkesville, GA
  1st Runner-up: Dippers / South Spirit Galaxy / Winston-Salem, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Heat / Carolina Thunder All-Stars (now called Thunder All-Stars / Cherryville, NC
  3rd Runner-up: Power House Tumbling and Cheer Club / Morristown, TN
    YOUTH CHEER LEVEL 2
 
  Champion: Tumble-N-Roll / Lancaster, SC USA
    JUNIOR CHEER LEVEL 1
 
  Champion: Mountain Elite All-Stars / Arden, NC
  1st Runner-up: Toxic / Viper Allstar Cheer / Arden, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Judah Praise Cheer & Dance / Lawrenceville, GA
    MINI CHEER LEVEL 2
 
  Champion: Embers / Carolina Thunder All-Stars (now called Thunder All-Stars / Cherryville, NC
    JUNIOR CHEER LEVEL 2
 
  Champion: Dreamerz / Cheer Xplosion All Stars / Lincolnton, NC
  1st Runner-up: North Georgia Cheerleading / Clarkesville, GA
  2nd Runner-up: Eclipse / South Spirit Galaxy / Winston-Salem, NC
  3rd Runner-up: Flames / Carolina Thunder All-Stars (now called Thunder All-Stars / Cherryville, NC
  4th Runner-up: Police / X-treme Passion LLC dba Rockstar Cheer Asheville / Asheville, NC
  5th Runner-up: Tumble-N-Roll / Lancaster, SC USA
  6th Runner-up: CHEERSTAR ALLSTAR SILVER / Heart & Soul Academy / Granite Falls, NC
    SENIOR CHEER LEVEL 2
 
  Champion: Mountain Elite All-Stars / Arden, NC
  1st Runner-up: Valley Elite / Dublin, VA
  2nd Runner-up: Mountain Cheer All-Stars / Blairsville, GA
    JUNIOR CHEER LEVEL 3
 
  Champion: Electras / AERO Allstar Cheerleading / Hendersonville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Mustang Elite / World of Wonders / Morristown, TN USA
    SENIOR CHEER LEVEL 3
 
  Champion: Cherryville High School / Cherryville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Diamondz / Cheer Xplosion All Stars / Lincolnton, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Pearl Jam / X-treme Passion LLC dba Rockstar Cheer Asheville / Asheville, NC
    SENIOR COED CHEER LEVEL 3
 
  Champion: Valley Elite / Dublin, VA
  1st Runner-up: North Georgia Cheerleading / Clarkesville, GA
  2nd Runner-up: Tumble-N-Roll / Lancaster, SC USA
  3rd Runner-up: Venom / Viper Allstar Cheer / Arden, NC
    SPECIAL NEEDS SCHOLASTIC
 
Currently, there are no results for this event.
    JUNIOR PEE WEE REC INTERMEDIATE
 
  Champion: TC Twisters / Pisgah Forest, NC USA
    PEE WEE REC INTERMEDIATE
 
  Champion: Erwin Recreational Team / Asheville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Blue Devils / Maiden Recreation / Connellys Springs, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Swain Spirit / Bryson City, NC
    YOUTH REC INTERMEDIATE
 
  Champion: BOBCATS / Troutman Youth Athletic Association / Troutman, NC
    JUNIOR HIGH / MIDDLE SCHOOL NON-TUMBLE
 
  Champion: Bethel Middle School / Waynesville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Spartans / West McDowell Jr. High School / Marion, NC
    JUNIOR HIGH / MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
  Champion: Maiden JHS / Maiden Schools / Maiden, NC
  1st Runner-up: Erwin Middle School / Asheville, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Owen Middle School / Swannanoa, NC
    JUNIOR VARSITY NON-TUMBLE
 
  Champion: Charles D. Owen High School / Black Mountain, NC
    VARSITY NON-TUMBLE
 
  Champion: Charles D. Owen High School / Black Mountain, NC
  1st Runner-up: Madison High School / Marshall, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Tuscola High School / Waynesville, NC
    VARSITY COED
 
  Champion: West Iredell High School / Statesville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Enka High School / Candler, NC
    MEDIUM VARSITY
 
  Champion: Cherryville High School / Cherryville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Maiden High School / Maiden Schools / Maiden, NC
  2nd Runner-up: AC Reynolds High School / Asheville, NC
    LARGE VARSITY
 
  Champion: TC Roberson High School / Asheville, NC US
  1st Runner-up: Weddington High School / Matthews, NC
  2nd Runner-up: Hibriten High School / Lenoir, NC
    MEDIUM COLLEGIATE
 
  Champion: Lenoir-Rhyne University / Hickory, NC
    EXHIBITION - CHEER TEAM
 
Currently, there are no results for this event.
 
 
  INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
    TINY ALL STAR CHEERLEADER
 
  Champion: Allen, Kyleigh / Mountain Elite All-Stars / Arden, NC
    YOUTH ALL STAR CHEERLEADER
 
  Champion: Myers, Emily / AERO Allstar Cheerleading / Hendersonville, NC
  1st Runner-up: Rabern, Sarah / North Georgia Cheerleading / Clarkesville, GA
    JUNIOR ALL STAR CHEERLEADER
 
  Champion: Mills, Kippan / Mountain Elite All-Stars / Arden, NC
    SENIOR ALL STAR CHEERLEADER
 
  Champion: Sheker, Ariel / North Georgia Cheerleading / Clarkesville, GA
 
 
    JUNIOR ALL STAR STUNT GROUP
 
  Champion: Power House Tumbling and Cheer Club / Morristown, TN


 

 



For more information about this event, please contact:
Abby Tyjeski at Cheer Ltd
abbyt@cheerltd.com
800-477-8868